Click here to learn about Broadway's Covid-19 safety protocols and testing locations near our theater.

Cast

Creative

Rob McClure

Rob McClure

Daniel Hillard

Jenn Gambatese

Jenn Gambatese

Miranda Hillard

Brad Oscar

Brad Oscar

Frank Hillard

Peter Bartlett

Peter Bartlett

Mr. Jolly

Charity Angél Dawson

Charity Angél Dawson

Wanda Sellner

Mark Evans

Mark Evans

Stuart Dunmire

J. Harrison Ghee

J. Harrison Ghee

Andre Mayem

Analise Scarpaci

Analise Scarpaci

Lydia Hillard

Jake Ryan Flynn

Jake Ryan Flynn

Christopher Hillard

Avery Sell

Avery Sell

Natalie Hillard

Cameron Adams

Cameron Adams

Ensemble, u/s Miranda Hillard

Calvin L. Cooper

Calvin L. Cooper

Ensemble, u/s Andre Mayem

Kaleigh Cronin

Kaleigh Cronin

Ensemble, u/s Janet Lundy

Maria Dalanno

Maria Dalanno

Ensemble, u/s Lydia Hillard

Casey Garvin

Casey Garvin

Ensemble, u/s Stuart Dunmire

David Hibbard

David Hibbard

Ensemble, u/s Frank Hillard, u/s Mr. Jolly

KJ Hippensteel

KJ Hippensteel

Ensemble, u/s Daniel Hillard

Aaron Kaburick

Aaron Kaburick

Ensemble, u/s Frank Hillard, u/s Mr. Jolly

Jodi Kimura

Jodi Kimura

Janet Lundy, Ensemble

Erica Mansfield

Erica Mansfield

Ensemble, u/s Miranda Hillard

Brian Martin

Brian Martin

Swing, u/s Stuart Dunmire

Alexandra Matteo

Alexandra Matteo

Swing

Sam Middleton

Sam Middleton

Ensemble, u/s Christopher Hillard

LaQuet Sharnell Pringle

LaQuet Sharnell Pringle

Swing, Assistant Dance Captain, u/s Wanda Sellner

Akilah Sailers

Akilah Sailers

Ensemble, u/s Wanda Sellner

Jaquez André Sims

Jaquez André Sims

Ensemble, u/s Andre Mayem

Addison Takefman

Addison Takefman

Ensemble,u/s Natalie Hillard

Travis Waldschmidt

Travis Waldschmidt

Swing, Dance Captain

Aléna Watters

Aléna Watters

Ensemble

Music & Lyrics

Wayne Kirkpatrick and Karey Kirkpatrick

Book

Karey Kirkpatrick and John O’Farrell

Director

Jerry Zaks

Music Supervision, Arrangements, and Orchestrations

Ethan Popp

Choreography

Lorin Latarro

Scenic Designer

David Korins

Costume Designer

Catherine Zuber

Lighting Designer

Philip S. Rosenberg

Sound Designer

Brian Ronan

Hair Design

David Brian Brown

Makeup and Prosthetics Design

Tommy Kurzman

Casting

Telsey + Company

Dance Arranger

Zane Mark

Music Director

Zachary Dietz

Music Coordinator

John Miller

Production Stage Manager

Adam John Hunter

Company Manager

Kendall Booher

Associate Director

Stephen Edlund

Associate Choreographer

Michaeljon Slinger

Press Representative

Boneau/Bryan-Brown

Advertising & Marketing

RPM

Marketing Consultant

BD Productions

Technical Supervisor

Hudson Theatrical Associates

General Manager

Theater Matters

General Manager

John Gendron

Production Supervisor

Senovva

Producer

Kevin McCollum

Based upon the Twentieth Century Studios Motion Picture.